turkeysuppliers.net
Simasol

Simasol

Price on request

Min. order
—
Lead time
—
NP 9, Non Ionic, Amalgene or Amalgene The scientific name for Simasol is Nonylphenol Ethoxylate Simasol was composed of phenol, in which it was bound in position to para-substance 2 and 4 dimethylheptane Simasol is a transparent light yellow viscous liquid. Simasol is a non-ionic surfactant, surfactant. Soluble in water. It is used in the manufacture of detergents, paints, pesticides, soil fresheners and as an emulsifier that is a homogenous mixture between oils and water. A note about simasol: Simasol is an endocrine disruptor due to its ability to mimic estrogen, thereby disrupting the natural balance of hormones in living organisms. Therefore it should be avoided in large proportions It can be used well in powdered laundry detergents, softening and perfuming liquids, and floor fresheners. As a result, Simasol is dangerous, toxic and carcinogenic, and it is banned in many countries of the world. It is prohibited to use it in any product for the skin or in contact with the skin and hair, such as washing liquid and shampoo, and it can be used in cleaning materials for floors and clothes.

Products from this supplier